visopsys.org
http://visopsys.org/forums/

Remote control
http://visopsys.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=221
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Liss [ Sat Mar 08, 2014 3:49 am ]
Post subject:  Remote control

Hi all. Does Remote desktop system in visopsys? RDP, VNC, X11 or others?
I can not launch visopsis on real hardware, so I want to run it on qemu under android and connect remote desktop.

sorry for my french :D

Author:  ap0r [ Sat Mar 08, 2014 9:01 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Remote control

I think not currently, but it can be implemented.

But it would be easier, i think, just to install Vmware Player on a PC...

Author:  Liss [ Sat Mar 08, 2014 1:19 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Remote control

Ok. I`ll try. Last time i was attempt to start Visopsys in VB 4.3. It was get down entire machine into BSoD.

Author:  ap0r [ Sat Mar 08, 2014 4:46 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Remote control

That is strange! Reinstall Vmware Player, just in case...

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/