visopsys.org
https://visopsys.org/forums/

Visopsys can be installed under Virtualbox as well
https://visopsys.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=151
Page 1 of 1

Author:  maccool [ Fri Aug 26, 2011 12:59 pm ]
Post subject:  Visopsys can be installed under Virtualbox as well

I noticed on the download pages that install under VMWare and VitualPC would work. I had a couple of minutes and got an install under VirtualBox (was Sun, now Oracle).

http://www.virtualbox.org/

Author:  andymc [ Sat Aug 27, 2011 1:34 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Visopsys can be installed under Virtualbox as well

Yes indeed, thanks for pointing this out. I sometimes use VirtualBox for development, though I mostly use VmWare.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/