Remote control

General discussion about Visopsys. We'll create more specific forums if the number of posts justifies that.
Post Reply
Liss
Posts: 41
Joined: Wed May 02, 2012 1:03 pm

Remote control

Post by Liss »

Hi all. Does Remote desktop system in visopsys? RDP, VNC, X11 or others?
I can not launch visopsis on real hardware, so I want to run it on qemu under android and connect remote desktop.

sorry for my french :D
User avatar
ap0r
Posts: 105
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 12:40 am

Re: Remote control

Post by ap0r »

I think not currently, but it can be implemented.

But it would be easier, i think, just to install Vmware Player on a PC...
Image
Image
Liss
Posts: 41
Joined: Wed May 02, 2012 1:03 pm

Re: Remote control

Post by Liss »

Ok. I`ll try. Last time i was attempt to start Visopsys in VB 4.3. It was get down entire machine into BSoD.
User avatar
ap0r
Posts: 105
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 12:40 am

Re: Remote control

Post by ap0r »

That is strange! Reinstall Vmware Player, just in case...
Image
Image
Post Reply