visopsys.org

Visopsys Forums
It is currently Sun Apr 22, 2018 2:17 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Remote control
PostPosted: Sat Mar 08, 2014 3:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 02, 2012 1:03 pm
Posts: 39
Hi all. Does Remote desktop system in visopsys? RDP, VNC, X11 or others?
I can not launch visopsis on real hardware, so I want to run it on qemu under android and connect remote desktop.

sorry for my french :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Remote control
PostPosted: Sat Mar 08, 2014 9:01 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 12:40 am
Posts: 103
I think not currently, but it can be implemented.

But it would be easier, i think, just to install Vmware Player on a PC...

_________________
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Remote control
PostPosted: Sat Mar 08, 2014 1:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 02, 2012 1:03 pm
Posts: 39
Ok. I`ll try. Last time i was attempt to start Visopsys in VB 4.3. It was get down entire machine into BSoD.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Remote control
PostPosted: Sat Mar 08, 2014 4:46 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 12:40 am
Posts: 103
That is strange! Reinstall Vmware Player, just in case...

_________________
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group